Teams

Here are your teams!  We hope you all get to know each other and have a lot of fun!

Team 1

TA: Srujani

  • Calla Carter
  • Linyao “Freya” Li
  • Jacky Lee
  • Julian Ochoa
  • Mong-Yah “Max” Hsieh

Team 2

TA: Srujani

  • Tina Han
  • Saumya Lahera
  • Jiajun Tan
  • Chia-chi “Aurora” Chang
  • Yu-Kai Chiu

Team 3

TA: Srujani

  • Mingqi “Ariel” Tan
  • Ruochen “Charley” Li
  • Joey Yeo
  • Yang Che “Brian” Teng

Team 4

TA: Qiqi

  • Xiao He
  • So Young “Olivia” Han
  • Xiangyu “Shawn” Sun
  • Matthew Bofenkamp
  • Ran “Rebecca” Cui

Team 5

TA: Qiqi

  • Conor Triplett
  • Wenyu “Sylvia” Mao
  • Zhiyu “Zoe” Bai
  • Mollie Braley
  • Yangu “Wren” Tong

Team 6

TA: Matt

  • Kristian Tchetchko
  • Swapnil Mengade
  • Ava “Chenchen” Tan
  • Jue Wang
  • Chang Liu

Team 7

TA: Matt

  • Marissa Doerger
  • Weizheng “Wei” Lee
  • Yikai “Kevin” Han
  • Shitong Shen
  • Ann Maria Jose

Team 8

TA: Matt

  • Trace Dressen
  • Tai Chun “Vicky” Lin
  • Haran Kim
  • Boyi Liu
  • Jinyi Ye

Team 9

TA: Wonjae

  • Charles Parker Ramsey
  • Sixue “Yuki” Cheng
  • Hyelee “Hailey” Kim
  • Ruofan “Edmund” Zhang

Team 10

TA: Wonjae

  • Huijun “Yoli” Shen
  • Ruoxi Li
  • Varun Mehra
  • Jingya Chen
  • Min Pan

Team 11

TA: Wonjae

  • Jongmi “Jamie” Bae
  • Weidi Tang
  • Xuhao “Tom” Du
  • Muhammad Bin Tahir Mir
  • Shimeng “Sherry” Fan

Team 12

TA: Tara

  • Chance Lytle
  • Dong Hyun “Shawn” Kang
  • Yui Wei “Yui” Tan
  • Yi Ting “Kristy” Tsai
  • Anying “Amber” Zheng

Team 13

TA: Tara

  • Kevin Lee
  • Keran Sui
  • Zhiguo Lai
  • Daryl Choa
  • Xinyu “Mimi” Wang

Team 14

TA: Erhan

  • Emily Viterise
  • Liam Philiben
  • Jiming “Jimmy” Li
  • Tracy Chen

Team 15

TA: Erhan

  • Derrick Pemberton
  • Shana Joseph
  • Healthy Moeung
  • Yifeng Shi
  • Zhaoyi “Ashley” Liang

Team 16

TA: Erhan

  • Wei-Lin “Evelyn” Yu
  • Akash Avinash Phadtare
  • Nidhi Ramanathan
  • Hongzhu Zhao
  • Byungju “Ju” Lee

Team 17

TA: Tara

  • Monica Toren
  • Sang Won “Aaron” Lee